NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
2013-14 Oklahoma State University Cowboys
Conference: Big 12 Conference Home Court:
Record: 21-13  (8-10) Home Arena: Gallagher-Iba Arena
Coach: Travis Ford  Location: Stillwater OK
Home Roster Schedule Stats History
Last Game
77at85
Friday
March 21
at Gonzaga
NCAA Tournament Opening Round
Viejas Arena
PlayerAstRebPts
Smart, Marcus71323
Brown, Markel2320
Forte, Phil2312
Murphy, Kamari088
Nash, Le'Bryan016
Williams, Brian155
Hammonds, Leyton002
Cox, Mason131
Sager, Christien010
Player Stats
Player G APG RPG PPG
Smart, Marcus314.85.918.0
Brown, Markel342.95.317.2
Nash, Le'Bryan341.65.513.9
Forte, Phil341.41.813.3
Williams, Brian340.73.46.2
Murphy, Kamari330.76.36.1
Clark, Stevie162.71.45.3
Cobbins, Michael130.44.34.5
Hammonds, Leyton300.21.21.6
Sager, Christien290.20.90.9
Gaskins, Gary110.11.40.8
Perez, Jackson50.00.00.8
Stuen, Ford90.20.40.6
Cox, Mason130.21.40.5
Budke, Alex70.10.10.4
Soucek, Marek220.10.50.3
Carroll, Jeffrey00.00.00.0
Results
Date Opponent Result
Mar 21@ GonzagaL  77-85
Mar 13@ KansasL  70-77
Mar 12 Texas TechW 80-62
Mar 8@ Iowa StateL  81-85
Mar 3 Kansas StateW 77-61
Mar 1 KansasW 72-65
Feb 24@ TCUW 76-54
Feb 22 Texas TechW 84-62
Feb 17@ BaylorL  64-70
Feb 15 OklahomaL  74-77
Feb 11@ TexasL  68-87
Feb 8@ Texas TechL  61-65
Feb 3 Iowa StateL  97-98
Feb 1 BaylorL  70-76
Jan 27@ OklahomaL  76-88
Jan 25 West VirginiaW 81-75
Jan 18@ KansasL  78-80