NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
1980-81 Baylor Bears
Conference: Southwest Conference Home Court:
Record: 15-12  (10-6) Home Arena: Heart O' Texas Coliseum
Coach: Jim Haller  Location: 1900 S University Parks Dr Waco TX
Home Roster Schedule Stats History
Last Game
56at47
Friday
March 6
against TCU
Conference Tournament
HemisFair Arena
Player Stats
Player G APG RPG PPG
Teagle, Terry270.07.020.0
Nunley, Pat270.02.69.5
Battle, Mike260.03.06.6
Copeland, Joe270.03.76.1
Hall, Ozell270.03.36.0
Shakir, Jay270.04.45.5
Temaat, Tom270.02.44.0
Sears, Andy240.01.13.2
Blake, Ronnie200.01.12.9
Kaiser, Craig80.00.82.3
Lincoln, Chuck150.00.81.7
Stanley, Charles00.00.00.0
Results
Date Opponent Result
Mar 6 TCUL  47-56
Feb 28 TCUW 68-62
Feb 21@ HoustonW 70-68
Feb 17 TexasW 84-82
Feb 14@ Texas TechL  50-67
Feb 10@ ArkansasL  50-67
Feb 7 SMUW 80-52
Feb 3 RiceW 60-59
Jan 31@ Texas A&ML  59-84
Jan 28@ TCUL  50-58
Jan 26 HoustonL  51-53
Jan 24@ TexasL  70-75
Jan 19 Texas TechW 69-61
Jan 17 ArkansasW 67-58
Jan 13@ RiceW 72-61
Jan 10@ SMUW 51-46
Jan 6 Texas A&MW 53-44