NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 17th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
CSU Bakersfield 32 48 80
Portland State 42 51 93
Top Performers
CSU Bakersfield
CJ Hardy
5-9 21 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Dailin Smith
9-17 30 Points
2 Rebs 1 Stls
AJ George
4-9 10 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Portland State
Jaylin Henderson
10-17 28 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
Terri Miller Jr.
7-9 20 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Keyon Kensie Jr.
4-6 9 Points
8 Rebs 2 Blks
CSU Bakersfield Roadrunners
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mark, Tom302-40-21-237411035
Geneste Jr., Pierre131-10-00-012011032
Hardy, CJ315-91-310-11137411521
George, AJ294-91-31-2132012110
Smith, Dailin359-174-88-9020510330
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McCarty, Caleb20-10-00-000000010
Jessamy, Ronald273-61-10-101013227
Price, Mike91-50-00-012012002
Alexander, Jaden110-20-03-411100023
Waller, Kadar130-10-00-011141020
Totals25-557-1723-2992215171152280
Portland State Vikings
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Miller Jr., Terri277-93-43-3155200320
Minott, Tre-Vaughn347-100-02-4241010116
Dupre, Alex162-42-20-012001046
Kensie Jr., Keyon274-61-10-218121249
Henderson, Jaylin3110-171-37-7025421328
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Chukwu, Charles50-00-00-000010000
Downing-Rivers, Mozae80-00-00-000010000
Tidor, Sebastian232-72-62-204201128
Phipps, Kelcy251-21-23-802032046
Long, Brycen40-00-00-000120010
Totals33-5510-1817-265271515842293
Game Time: 10:00 PM           Location: Viking Pavilion