NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 17th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
Angelo State 25 29 54
Tarleton 44 33 77
Top Performers
Angelo State
Zyon Little
2-8 6 Points
11 Rebs 1 Asts
Jordan Crawford
2-5 7 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Jhordan Ryan
1-5 6 Points
5 Rebs 4 Blks
Tarleton
Dior Johnson
7-15 33 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Jordan Mizell
4-6 8 Points
7 Rebs 5 Asts
Andy Sigiscar
4-8 13 Points
6 Rebs 2 Blks
Angelo State Rams
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Little, Zyon212-82-40-0411121136
Murray, Jaqai223-60-06-10111211412
Crawford, Jordan312-51-22-226442017
McWright, Jesaiah240-60-13-401210033
Fields, Chace20-00-00-000000000
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ryan, Jhordan181-50-04-835020426
Paz, Devyn20-00-00-000000000
Barsham, Ashraf132-30-11-212030045
Brady, Darius10-00-00-000000000
Scott, Davon171-50-30-001011012
Barry, Jabbari111-71-60-000020013
Pettaway, Quadir121-21-10-001100023
Nicholls, Kailon263-80-21-203101037
Totals16-555-2017-2811311017662454
Tarleton Texans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mpaka, Chris90-30-03-311041043
Isaac, Kaia403-71-31-106111028
Mizell, Jordan274-60-00-017513038
Kelly IV, Leroy91-30-10-012100012
Hicks, Freddy50-10-10-001200000
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Vrabel, Matyas20-00-00-000000000
Sigiscar, Andy234-80-05-7060112513
Owens, Ocypher263-60-12-258120028
Porter Jr., Damion150-20-02-215120022
Marom, Roy10-00-00-000000000
Martinez, Joseph10-00-00-000000000
Douglas, Kade60-10-10-000010000
McDowell, Cam40-10-10-001000000
Johnson, Dior327-151-218-21141210033
Totals22-532-1031-3610411214721977
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Wisdom Gym