NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday November 12th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
UTSA 26 43 69
Texas State 38 42 80
Top Performers
UTSA
Kaidon Rayfield
6-10 16 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Jamir Simpson
6-14 22 Points
4 Rebs 0 Asts
Baboucarr Njie
4-8 11 Points
4 Rebs 2 Blks
Texas State
DJ Hall
2-6 11 Points
10 Rebs 4 Asts
Robert Fields
4-7 9 Points
11 Rebs 2 Asts
Kaden Gumbs
4-9 11 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
UTSA Roadrunners
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Coffi, Matheo100-00-00-011100100
Rayfield, Kaidon276-100-14-9491101416
Hayes, Dorian332-61-51-103130026
Simpson, Jamir326-144-86-7040100122
Nunez, Austin150-70-50-001211010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Njie, Baboucarr344-80-03-3041402511
Borden, Stanley40-00-00-001000010
Moss, Brent224-92-62-2010030012
Rich, Macaleab130-20-00-001110130
Spencer, Pierce101-30-10-001101012
Totals23-597-2616-22526811551869
Texas State Bobcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hall, DJ262-60-07-85104110411
Willis, Makai195-110-11-3250001011
Drone, Mark151-30-11-201130023
Gumbs, Kaden364-90-23-3157010311
Emmou, Franck304-131-72-2111110111
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fields, Robert204-70-01-2511210229
Knox, Tay60-00-01-201010201
Pernell, Dimp336-123-74-4031111119
Bolden, Jalen81-40-10-012003032
Lee, Jaelyn71-20-10-012001012
Totals28-674-2020-261641168861780
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Strahan Arena at the University Events Center