NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 10th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
Simpson College 22 29 51
Drake 53 36 89
Top Performers
Simpson College
Cam Henderson
3-11 7 Points
2 Asts
Bo Huston
2-5 6 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Colton Rasmussen
3-5 8 Points
2 Rebs 0 Asts
Drake
Jaehshon Thomas
4-12 14 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Andrew Alia
3-8 9 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Isaiah Carr
2-4 9 Points
6 Rebs 3 Blks
Simpson College Storm
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Haupert, Marcus112-40-00-034000044
Henderson, Cam173-111-60-002202027
Gurwell, Levi163-92-60-001020028
Holley, Spencer181-30-10-103001002
Averill, Isaac80-30-10-001101010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kowalski, Logan40-10-00-000020100
McDonald, Nolan40-00-00-001000000
Gipple, Seth132-72-60-001000136
Seuferer, Camden50-10-11-213001011
Winter, Nathaniel71-31-10-000201003
Fuller, Brogan140-20-10-024120020
Dyvig, Caleb41-21-10-000010003
Hughes, Hunter70-10-10-001300000
Rasmussen, Colton113-52-30-002010008
Dzolota, Mateo160-20-00-001130000
Huston, Bo152-51-41-204110016
Kasperbauer, Michael181-20-11-100101013
Mertes, Jachin120-40-20-001030000
Totals19-6510-353-66291215721751
Drake Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Federiko, Okku212-30-08-9140012212
Jr. Exacte, Wilguens213-41-23-4280310010
Thomas, Jaehshon284-122-54-4164330114
Alia, Andrew243-81-52-203403109
Quinn, Jalen264-100-30-006500028
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Goodbary, Griffen132-20-00-215120004
Carr, Isaiah162-40-05-626010339
Shetlar, Eli262-62-62-303002018
Appelhans, Braden256-113-70-0131110215
Totals28-609-2824-3084415101161189
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Knapp Center