NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday November 8th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
NW Oklahoma St. 21 36 57
Missouri State 55 51 106
Top Performers
NW Oklahoma St.
Max Alexander
6-18 17 Points
2 Stls
Justin Norris
2-6 5 Points
5 Rebs 2 Blks
Chris Tippins
4-7 11 Points
3 Rebs 1 Stls
Missouri State
Keith Palek III
7-12 20 Points
8 Asts 7 Rebs
Darrion Sutton
8-13 18 Points
11 Rebs 3 Asts
Kobi Williams
4-8 12 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
NW Oklahoma St.
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Canty, Liam190-10-00-003010020
Norris, Justin272-61-40-005111205
Alexander, Max296-181-34-6001220117
Burns Iii, Kenny254-111-41-2140200310
Brown, Cam'Ron250-30-02-203231022
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Buhrle, Jordayn30-00-00-000000010
Kimberlin, Skyler82-20-00-001000024
Tippins, Chris234-70-03-4130210111
Feely, Jackson60-00-00-011000010
Birhiray, Dirin141-50-20-011000022
LaSpisa, Jake20-10-10-000010000
Penco, Kyler51-11-10-213102023
Hawkins, Mikey141-40-21-311312013
Totals21-594-1711-19625813921857
Missouri State Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Palek III, Keith267-122-44-7178210020
Osei-Bonsu, Michael81-10-01-214221013
Williams Jr., Trey254-93-70-2124100111
King, Zaxton225-92-50-0141100112
Williams, Kobi294-82-52-2036110412
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sutton, Darrion228-130-12-25113020118
Cheesman, Ryder164-40-00-014120038
Brooks, Tyrique132-41-20-002302045
Epes, Logan243-40-10-214221026
Kuljuhovic, Amar153-40-05-7182100011
Totals41-6810-2514-24124932128017106
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Great Southern Bank Arena