NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 6, 2025
North Florida64
(3) Florida104
Jackson State70
(11) Louisville106
Grambling State62
(16) Iowa State102
Merrimack57
(20) Auburn95
Long Island94
IU Indianapolis90
The Citadel47
Boston College76
Le Moyne69
Xavier74
Alcorn St.70
South Alabama76
Bethune-Cookman61
Miami101
Texas Southern70
Texas A&M104
Campbell65
West Virginia73
Chicago State86
Saint Louis108
Mercyhurst73
Loyola Chicago65
Robert Morris81
Drake79
Denver70
Washington84
Texas A&M C.C.58
SMU69
Illinois State68
Ohio72
Central Connecticut State49
Quinnipiac71
Northwestern State53
North Texas80
St. Francis (PA)63
TCU104
CSU Northridge57
Northern Iowa86
UC Riverside74
North Dakota70
Omaha71
Abilene Christian73
Wright St.67
California77
Arkansas-Pine Bluff74
Portland83
Number of Games: 25
Thursday November 6th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
Capital 33 37 70
Cleveland State 40 31 71
Top Performers
Capital
Chris Mitchell
5-7 11 Points
11 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
McKane Finkenbine
6-15 16 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Julian Mitchell
1-9 5 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls
Cleveland State
Josiah Harris
1-4 4 Points
14 Rebs 2 Stls
Dayan Nessah
3-10 11 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Tre Beard
4-9 13 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Capital Crusaders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ambrose-Pearce, Tristy141-30-10-000011032
Mitchell, Chris225-71-30-03110311411
Finkenbine, McKane346-154-110-0035300316
Calloway-White, Se244-81-20-003121029
Mitchell, Julian311-91-62-205213005
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ensley, Kamran233-41-24-6350101011
Tucker, Dallas192-62-50-001110016
Davies, Cade181-50-32-223201124
Perkins, Torrien152-52-30-011101016
Totals25-6212-368-109321212831670
Cleveland State Vikings
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nessah, Dayan283-100-35-9154210211
Harris, Josiah261-40-12-3514142024
Beard, Tre354-93-62-3131210313
Lipscomb, Jaidon241-41-40-002320123
Wonders, Foster182-41-30-014010005
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
St. Hilaire, Kevo10-00-00-000000010
Spirov, Ivan112-30-00-002111004
Burton, Lucas30-10-00-000000110
Ryan, Preist111-20-00-001201012
Giddens, David63-33-30-000000009
Hill, Manny102-30-01-101110005
Jones, Kamari122-41-20-000110035
Emery, Ice154-92-60-0011110110
Totals25-5611-2810-168331515721671
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Wolstein Center