NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 5th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Purdue Fort Wayne 33 45 78
Detroit Mercy 31 48 79
Top Performers
Purdue Fort Wayne
Jalen Jackson
6-8 17 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Rasheed Bello
6-12 17 Points
4 Asts 1 Rebs
Corey Hadnot II
4-8 10 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Detroit Mercy
Legend Geeter
9-12 22 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Orlando Lovejoy
8-15 18 Points
9 Asts 4 Rebs
TJ Nadeau
3-8 9 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nelson, Maximus303-63-60-014000019
Mulder, Eric184-50-00-002010148
Bello, Rasheed336-121-44-4014100017
Jackson, Jalen326-81-14-7054220217
Morton-Robertson, Quin313-111-80-001212027
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cuthrell, Chandler121-50-33-414010135
Elisee, Deangelo162-30-01-226010025
Hadnot II, Corey234-80-32-4223010010
Morgan, Chris20-00-00-000010000
Lewis, Trey30-10-10-000000000
Totals29-596-2614-21625138521478
Detroit Mercy Titans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Geeter, Legend369-123-41-2692210222
Johnson, Nate291-31-23-434000006
Gondrezick II, Grant344-102-41-2042100311
Lovejoy, Orlando378-150-12-2149510318
Kuac, Emmanuel194-92-61-1051101411
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kalambay, Ryan20-00-00-000000000
Okoro, Stephen30-10-00-000010120
Mitchell, Miles70-00-00-001011020
Nadeau, TJ233-83-60-025121149
Fuchs Jr, Peter40-00-02-200000002
Hurst, Ryan60-20-20-001000000
Totals29-6011-2510-1312331513432079
Game Time: 1:00 PM           Location: Calihan Hall