NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 27, 2025
Rutgers82
(15) Michigan84
(23) Saint Mary's58
Loyola Marymount55
Albany78
UMBC74
Bryant79
UMass-Lowell78
Samford95
Virginia Military83
Robert Morris82
IU Indianapolis68
Hofstra56
Stony Brook59
Chicago State68
Mercyhurst90
UNC Wilmington79
Campbell60
Winthrop85
Longwood59
Jacksonville State55
Liberty59
Delaware84
Charleston94
Northern Kentucky79
Purdue Fort Wayne74
Maine73
New Hampshire66
Detroit Mercy71
Green Bay76
Wagner47
Long Island60
Le Moyne75
Central Connecticut State84
Hampton52
Drexel53
Chattanooga75
UNC Greensboro63
William & Mary73
Towson88
North Carolina A&T55
Northeastern69
Kennesaw State61
Florida Intl76
North Texas71
Florida Atlantic61
Vermont71
N.J.I.T.61
Elon76
Monmouth79
North Dakota71
St. Thomas (MN)86
Oakland66
Milwaukee71
Abilene Christian52
Tarleton67
South Dakota St.77
Oral Roberts69
Denver56
UM Kansas City64
Southeast Missouri St.83
SIU Edwardsville68
Western Illinois82
Tennessee Tech69
Morehead State55
Tennessee St.64
Little Rock60
Eastern Illinois71
Stonehill69
Fairleigh Dickinson82
Southern Indiana63
UT Martin79
Western Kentucky80
UTEP73
UT Arlington71
Grand Canyon85
UAB80
Wichita State72
Idaho State69
Idaho65
Cleveland State76
Wright St.82
Middle Tenn. State71
New Mexico State66
Southern Utah82
Utah Tech75
Weber State66
Eastern Washington64
San Diego86
Washington State93
UC Irvine76
CSU Fullerton51
Cal Poly77
UC Santa Barbara96
Montana60
Sacramento State54
California Baptist48
Seattle72
Pepperdine67
Portland87
CSU Bakersfield88
Long Beach State87
Montana State52
Portland State69
UC San Diego77
CSU Northridge71
UC Riverside82
Hawaii76
Number of Games: 54
Thursday February 27th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
Southeast Missouri St. 42 41 83
SIU Edwardsville 29 39 68
Top Performers
Southeast Missouri St.
Teddy Washington Jr
11-21 28 Points
7 Rebs 5 Stls
Rob Martin
13-19 31 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Braxton Stacker
3-9 8 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
SIU Edwardsville
RaySean Taylor
11-16 30 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Ring Malith
3-10 12 Points
12 Rebs 1 Stls
Brian Taylor II
4-10 9 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Southeast Missouri St. Redhawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Terry, Brendan112-30-00-000210054
Cole Jr, Troy212-50-10-012010004
Ward, BJ242-42-40-011100146
Washington Jr, Teddy3811-214-112-3173350028
Martin, Rob3713-192-43-4123200231
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lowndes, Elliot30-00-00-000100030
Idada, David241-10-00-018001002
Biel, TJ120-20-20-011100010
Stacker, Braxton303-92-40-009202248
Totals34-6410-265-7630137831983
SIU Edwardsville Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Malith, Ring343-101-55-64120210012
Thomas, Kyle162-50-10-111120234
Taylor II, Brian314-100-31-102221019
Taylor, RaySean3311-163-45-6252420330
Polk, Desmond271-60-30-037020032
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thompson, Myles193-60-00-101200116
Sakenis, Arnas90-00-03-413100013
Dillon, Declan130-10-02-212110012
Tirado, Eddiean10-00-00-000000000
Pickett, Jordan170-40-10-012011010
Totals24-584-1716-211335914531468
Game Time: 8:30 PM           Location: First Community Arena