NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday March 22nd, 2024
1st 2nd Total
TCU 37 35 72
Utah State 43 45 88
Top Performers
TCU
Emanuel Miller
5-11 13 Points
11 Rebs 1 Stls
JaKobe Coles
6-15 19 Points
4 Rebs 0 Asts
Jameer Nelson Jr
2-7 8 Points
4 Asts 3 Stls
Utah State
Darius Brown II
4-9 10 Points
10 Asts 4 Rebs
Ian Martinez
5-9 21 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Great Osobor
6-10 13 Points
7 Rebs 4 Asts
TCU Horned Frogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Miller, Emanuel385-112-51-24110310113
OBannon Jr, Chuck182-90-30-034210204
Udeh Jr, Ernest202-20-01-212010035
Nelson Jr, Jameer272-71-43-402443108
Peavy, Micah293-111-30-057121037
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cork, Xavier111-20-03-412010135
Mostafa, Essam30-00-00-001000000
Coles, JaKobe226-153-44-4340000019
Tennyson, Trevian141-30-00-000300002
Anderson III, Avery182-70-35-612311039
Totals24-677-2217-2218351313641372
Utah State Aggies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Osobor, Great316-100-11-2174320413
Johnson, Isaac296-102-45-5131004319
Falslev, Mason234-80-00-005223128
Martinez, Ian365-93-78-8044011021
Brown II, Darius404-92-50-01410320010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sakho, Kalifa143-40-00-011010146
Burris, Nigel00-00-00-000000000
Jackson, Javon51-21-10-000000003
Brenchley, Landon10-00-00-001000000
Uduje, Josh214-80-10-001102208
Totals33-608-1914-154262291091388
Game Time: 9:55 PM           Location: Gainbridge Fieldhouse