NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday March 14th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
VCU 42 31 73
Massachusetts 25 34 59
Top Performers
VCU
Zeb Jackson
3-9 17 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Joe Bamisile
6-9 18 Points
1 Asts
Max Shulga
0-2 4 Points
7 Asts 2 Rebs
Massachusetts
Josh Cohen
3-5 14 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Matt Cross
2-9 7 Points
8 Rebs 5 Asts
Jayden Ndjigue
3-6 8 Points
7 Rebs 2 Blks
VCU Rams
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fermin, Christian173-30-01-323011147
Kuany, Kuany121-50-20-001011012
Shulga, Max340-20-24-502721024
Bairstow, Sean322-51-34-414200029
Jackson, Zeb293-91-410-11045440217
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lawal, Toibu173-40-01-326000137
Wheeler, Roosevelt50-00-00-002010040
Belle, Michael203-40-01-246021007
Nelson, Jason131-30-00-001110012
Bamisile, Joe216-94-62-2011001018
Totals22-446-1723-309301612831973
Massachusetts Minutemen
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cohen, Josh343-50-08-9361120414
Cross, Matt372-91-52-228520027
Ndjigue, Jayden293-61-21-257120238
Thompson, Keon302-111-50-004300045
Diggins, Rahsool367-164-103-6001210221
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hankins-Sanford, Danie100-20-00-000000020
Worthy, Marqui51-10-00-000000002
Davis Jr, Robert50-10-10-000010020
Curry, Jaylen141-30-10-000110042
Totals19-547-2414-191025129322359
Game Time: 2:00 PM           Location: Barclays Center