NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 5th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Pfeiffer University 21 39 60
The Citadel 43 45 88
Top Performers
Pfeiffer University
Clayton Robinson
3-9 10 Points
6 Rebs 0 Asts
Daymon Beckwith
5-12 13 Points
3 Rebs 0 Asts
Alex Cunningham
4-8 12 Points
1 Asts 0 Rebs
The Citadel
Quentin Millora-Brown
7-7 17 Points
14 Rebs 2 Asts
Keynan Davis
4-9 11 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Winston Hill
4-6 8 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls
Pfeiffer University Falcons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Doug212-50-10-003110034
Gaten, Justin142-61-30-013031045
Fulp, Daniel170-00-00-000331040
Robinson, Clayton263-92-42-2260300010
Beckwith, Daymon265-121-32-3030100213
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Alfonse, Brandon51-20-01-200100103
Hamilton, Jaylen131-20-00-001111122
Musick, Creed51-10-02-402000014
Matthews, Kendall91-10-00-001001022
Mcnew, Dalton40-10-00-001210010
Peacock, Andrew100-10-10-000010020
Keziah, Cannon41-21-20-000000003
Marion, Kenede40-00-00-000000000
Butler, Rashamel101-60-30-200201012
Black, Ty100-10-10-002000000
Forrester Jhagroo, Don40-20-10-011200000
Cunningham, Alex184-81-23-3001300112
Totals22-596-2110-164231317522360
The Citadel Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hill, Winston174-60-00-015143038
Millora-Brown, Quentin277-70-03-46142202017
Durr, Madison254-50-02-2142210210
Smith, AJ214-100-11-100011019
Morgan, Elijah242-51-22-205100007
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Moore, Christian141-50-40-001000112
Carpio, Tony40-00-04-411110014
Alexander, Cole20-00-00-001010000
Nielsen, Quinn52-20-00-012000014
Irelan, Rowan20-00-00-000000000
Davis, Keynan184-92-51-2343120211
Birkholz, Levi81-20-02-300010024
Roberts, Kam110-40-10-001000030
Pigram, Marcus133-50-03-502012009
McAllister, Colby90-00-03-411000003
Totals32-603-1321-2714411014931688
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: McAlister Field House