NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday November 22nd, 2023
1st 2nd Total
SMU 32 29 61
Wisconsin 24 45 69
Top Performers
SMU
Zhuric Phelps
7-16 19 Points
3 Stls
Chuck Harris
6-12 13 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Samuell Williamson
3-7 7 Points
4 Rebs 1 Blks
Wisconsin
Tyler Wahl
6-11 14 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
John Blackwell
3-8 10 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Steven Crowl
2-4 5 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
SMU Mustangs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ambrose-Hylton, Keon211-10-00-013100122
Williamson, Samuell233-70-01-324060127
Edwards, BJ200-30-01-213300001
Harris, Chuck336-121-40-0022200213
Phelps, Zhuric317-164-61-2331530119
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hudson, JaHeim162-31-20-014000035
Smith, Tyreek181-20-04-401000146
Wright, Ricardo80-10-00-000110010
Smith, Jalen223-42-30-102010028
Lanier, Emory80-20-10-001000010
Totals23-518-167-12823815331861
Wisconsin Badgers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Crowl, Steven322-40-01-148221045
Wahl, Tyler266-110-02-2460021414
Storr, AJ185-110-31-1121010011
Klesmit, Max274-112-72-2030030112
Hepburn, Chucky293-82-42-3121110010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Winter, Nolan71-20-10-001010002
Gilmore, Carter140-00-00-000000000
Essegian, Connor132-61-50-012120005
Blackwell, John223-80-34-4392210110
McGee, Kamari120-10-10-002002000
Totals26-625-2412-131435781111069
Game Time: 8:30 PM           Location: Suncoast Credit Union Arena