NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 6th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Machr 19 24 43
Liberty 48 55 103
Top Performers
Machr
Carter Robinson
4-10 9 Points
2 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Noah Richardson Keys
3-10 6 Points
3 Rebs 2 Stls
Elijah Cox
3-7 7 Points
3 Rebs 1 Stls
Liberty
Brody Peebles
6-15 20 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Shiloh Robinson
4-6 10 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Zach Cleveland
5-7 13 Points
4 Rebs 2 Blks
Machr Mustangs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cox, Elijah223-70-21-103001037
Tyler, Joshua271-120-30-002100012
Richardson Keys, Noah283-100-10-013132036
Raven, Carlos263-101-31-122001018
Totten, Talik160-20-20-011021020
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Robinson, Carter144-101-10-012021119
Garrett, Luke50-00-00-000111020
Maurer, Lancelot60-10-10-001010010
Wellons, Geoffrey41-10-00-001000002
Boyd, Sam91-20-10-000000002
Colgan, Jackson60-00-00-000010010
Adams, Seth161-20-01-200010003
Riley, Jeremiah111-21-11-212010004
Brown, Dreshaun100-20-00-002121020
Totals18-613-154-6619414811743
Liberty Flames
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cleveland, Zach185-70-03-4141402013
Rode, Kyle103-83-40-012202029
Porter, Colin243-42-31-201530029
Venzant, Joseph192-30-10-129211014
Metheny, Kaden222-41-20-005210005
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Spell, Bryson122-22-20-036201106
Yates, Zander163-93-81-2021110010
Robinson, Shiloh214-60-12-2191011010
Shirer Jr, JC132-21-12-212101027
Peebles, Brody236-154-104-4353100120
McKay, Gabriel224-51-21-1111000110
Totals36-6517-3414-1813462111749103
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Liberty Arena (VA)