NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 20th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
North American 39 34 73
UT Rio Grande Valley 43 49 92
Top Performers
North American
Jalon Clark
4-14 15 Points
7 Asts 6 Rebs
Damione Thomas
6-8 13 Points
9 Rebs 3 Asts
Jamarric Hammond
5-12 12 Points
6 Rebs 5 Asts
UT Rio Grande Valley
Daylen Williams
4-7 11 Points
12 Rebs 7 Asts
Ahren Freeman
8-11 16 Points
8 Rebs 2 Blks
Elijah Elliott
3-6 13 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
North American Stallions
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Harris, Jordan182-41-10-012230005
Clark, Jalon374-142-25-7167301415
Wynn, Ej303-91-42-213023019
Thomas, Damione336-81-10-0193302313
Hammond, Jamarric395-121-61-1165210312
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Luster, Bryce71-31-30-000000003
White, Kenwyion174-104-90-0000100412
Scott, Kalon30-10-00-000101000
Fry, Sean141-21-11-201132034
Johnson, Earon20-00-00-100000000
Totals26-6312-279-135271917731873
UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Williams, Daylen334-71-32-42127130111
Freeman, Ahren328-110-00-1380202416
Abdul-Hakim, Hasan292-41-30-006840005
Elliott, Elijah273-60-17-9054410313
Tipler Jr, DeAnthony235-112-70-2004440212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Barganier, Isaiah130-10-01-201001111
Howard, JJ204-51-25-6022010214
Brashear, Sherman217-136-100-0130010420
Jackson, CJ20-10-10-000010000
Totals33-5911-2715-2463725161131792
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: UTRGV Fieldhouse