NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday December 10th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Temple 37 41 78
Albany 29 44 73
Top Performers
Temple
Hysier Miller
9-22 28 Points
4 Asts
Sam Hofman
2-6 5 Points
12 Rebs 3 Stls
Zion Stanford
6-7 16 Points
7 Rebs 2 Blks
Albany
Jonathan Beagle
7-11 16 Points
15 Rebs 1 Asts
Sebastian Thomas
6-16 18 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Amare Marshall
3-6 6 Points
4 Asts 3 Stls
Temple Owls
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Settle III, Steve181-20-10-002320042
Hofman, Sam322-61-30-0412213045
Picarelli, Matteo230-30-21-200100011
Miller, Hysier389-222-68-11244240228
Riley, Jordan395-111-38-10031210019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Stanford, Zion286-70-04-7270402216
Berry, Quante193-50-01-213112137
Dezonie, Shane30-10-10-022010000
Totals26-574-1622-32113312131031678
Albany Great Danes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Reddish, Aaron293-100-43-305211139
Filien, Marcus20-00-00-000000020
Jackson, Marcus201-20-10-014201202
Marshall, Amare193-60-20-202453156
Thomas, Sebastian366-161-65-6253410118
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Newton, Muneer31-10-00-011010032
Beagle, Jonathan357-110-02-36151301116
Neely, Justin30-10-00-000010000
Adnan, Zane10-00-00-000000000
Little, NyMire212-51-20-000000035
Amica, Will40-00-00-000200110
Bertram, Tyler284-103-94-4012120315
Totals27-625-2414-1810331616862273
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: SEFCU Arena