NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday December 31st, 2023
1st 2nd Total
UM Kansas City 33 23 56
St. Thomas (MN) 32 45 77
Top Performers
UM Kansas City
Babacar Diallo
3-7 10 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Melvyn Ebonkoli
2-3 4 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Khristion Courseault
2-5 6 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
St. Thomas (MN)
Brooks Allen
4-7 10 Points
8 Rebs 4 Asts
Raheem Anthony
5-12 17 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Kendall Blue
5-10 15 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls
UM Kansas City Kangaroos
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ebonkoli, Melvyn192-30-00-169130034
Faas, Cameron201-51-40-002110023
Brown, Jamar311-70-40-024010212
Andrews, Tyler211-70-43-403130025
Courseault, Khristion232-51-31-202520136
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ramirez Montero, Yulia243-91-42-205020029
David Mukeba Jr, Allen133-30-00-024110126
C Idiaru, Promise60-10-00-011010010
Ngandu, Jeff61-10-04-433000006
Olafioye, Malik90-30-10-002201000
Petty, Jayson62-51-30-000100015
Diallo, Babacar223-72-42-2363210210
Totals19-566-2712-1517411516241956
St. Thomas (MN) Tomcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Allen, Brooks304-72-30-0184010310
Bjorklund, Parker171-30-23-401001135
Anthony, Raheem295-121-36-8144010117
Blue, Kendall265-100-25-6040110115
Dobbs, Drake295-101-43-3002020114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bjerke, Carter60-00-00-001000030
Lee, Ahjany201-20-00-012100032
Kwiecinski, Bennett30-00-00-000000000
Brown Jr, Courtney40-00-00-000010020
Dufault, Ryan122-30-01-201111015
Nau, Ben202-42-30-100011026
Martinelli, Dom41-10-01-100000003
Totals26-526-1719-25321124812077
Game Time: 3:00 PM           Location: Schoenecker Arena