NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 28th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
USC 25 49 74
Oregon 42 40 82
Top Performers
USC
Joshua Morgan
6-7 14 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Kobe Johnson
3-11 7 Points
9 Asts 2 Rebs
DJ Rodman
5-9 14 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Oregon
Kwame Evans Jr
6-8 22 Points
8 Rebs 5 Stls
Jackson Shelstad
7-12 21 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Jermaine Couisnard
3-10 13 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
USC Trojans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Iwuchukwu, Vincent82-40-00-033000144
Rodman, DJ325-92-42-2142311214
Johnson, Kobe343-110-51-202921137
Collier, Isaiah294-91-22-4033200411
Ellis, Boogie324-153-90-1143310211
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wright, Kijani90-00-03-412010003
Page, Arrinten50-00-00-002000110
Morgan, Joshua236-70-02-2371010314
Sellers, Oziyah132-31-20-000110005
James, Bronny152-31-20-003102045
Totals28-618-2410-159302012642374
Oregon Ducks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Diawara, Mahamadou171-20-02-314020034
Evans Jr, Kwame336-83-47-7282251222
Rigsby, Brennan232-61-30-004200015
Shelstad, Jackson367-122-35-7132400321
Couisnard, Jermaine353-101-56-8033010013
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Barthelemy, Keeshawn161-30-10-001121002
Oquendo, Kario214-91-36-7250100015
Tracey, Jadrian190-20-10-001212030
Totals24-528-2026-326291212911282
Game Time: 9:00 PM           Location: Matthew Knight Arena