NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 17th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Saint Mary's 33 21 54
San Diego State 34 45 79
Top Performers
Saint Mary's
Mitchell Saxen
7-13 16 Points
8 Rebs 2 Blks
Joshua Jefferson
5-11 12 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Alex Ducas
2-7 7 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
San Diego State
Jaedon LeDee
10-17 25 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Micah Parrish
2-7 11 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Reese Waters
7-9 19 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Saint Mary's Gaels
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jefferson, Joshua235-110-42-2154311312
Saxen, Mitchell307-130-02-5780012316
Marciulionis, Augustas170-50-30-012010010
Mahaney, Aidan373-122-50-101100038
Ducas, Alex262-72-51-204100027
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Forbes, Mason100-10-00-233010010
Wessels, Harry80-10-00-000010020
Hawke, Rory21-11-10-000000003
Bennett, Cade30-10-10-000100000
Ross, Jordan91-10-00-002111002
Barrett, Luke212-41-20-024000015
Howell, Chris140-40-31-200210011
Totals21-616-246-141429108331754
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Saunders, Elijah242-30-10-025020434
LeDee, Jaedon3610-171-24-5382120225
Parrish, Micah312-71-36-7054111111
Waters, Reese327-93-42-2042110119
Butler, Lamont233-80-02-523310028
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Heide, Miles162-20-00-124000124
Pal, Jay41-30-00-012000002
Alger, Cade10-00-00-000010000
Davis, BJ10-00-00-000000000
Byrd, Miles111-30-20-002401122
Lawin, Cam10-00-00-000000000
Trammell, Darrion201-41-21-302400014
Totals29-566-1415-231035197571479
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: T-Mobile Arena