NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday March 9th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Richmond 24 22 46
George Mason 29 35 64
Top Performers
Richmond
Isaiah Bigelow
4-11 11 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Dji Bailey
4-6 8 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Neal Quinn
5-10 11 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
George Mason
Woody Newton
5-12 12 Points
11 Rebs 1 Asts
Darius Maddox
7-9 18 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
Baraka Okojie
3-4 8 Points
5 Asts 3 Stls
Richmond Spiders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bigelow, Isaiah324-111-42-2140111211
Quinn, Neal275-101-10-0022100111
Hunt, DeLonnie332-71-21-201110016
Bailey, Dji334-60-10-003212018
King, Jordan311-30-10-003141002
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Noyes, Aidan31-11-10-000000003
Harris, Tyler110-00-01-201010021
Walz, Mike131-30-10-224020022
Tyne, Mikkel131-40-30-014120012
Tanner, Collin10-10-10-000000000
Smith, Trevor30-00-00-001100000
Totals19-464-154-8423813411046
George Mason Patriots
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kelly, Amari336-111-31-2070200314
Newton, Woody335-122-40-03111011012
Okojie, Baraka303-40-02-401513028
Billups, Jared310-10-11-213221021
Maddox, Darius327-93-41-1021111018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Henry, Malik81-10-00-011020042
Arslan, Berke10-00-00-000010000
Johnson, Kam10-10-10-000000000
Ball, Austin40-00-00-001000010
Polite III, Ronald253-91-40-002301127
Wood, Tre21-20-00-000000002
Totals26-507-175-9528129731464
Game Time: 2:30 PM           Location: EagleBank Arena