NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday March 5th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Purdue 34 43 77
Illinois 40 31 71
Top Performers
Purdue
Zach Edey
13-23 28 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Braden Smith
5-10 13 Points
6 Asts 4 Rebs
Fletcher Loyer
6-12 16 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Illinois
Coleman Hawkins
5-10 13 Points
9 Rebs 3 Stls
Marcus Domask
8-16 20 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Quincy Guerrier
3-5 12 Points
2 Rebs 1 Stls
Purdue Boilermakers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kaufman-Renn, Trey151-20-01-111010023
Edey, Zach3613-230-02-4383112328
Smith, Braden385-103-40-0146320113
Loyer, Fletcher346-122-32-2135100316
Jones, Lance312-92-61-203211017
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Heide, Camden130-00-00-012001030
Furst, Caleb30-10-00-011000020
Gillis, Mason262-32-34-5164100210
Morton, Ethan40-00-00-011000000
Totals29-609-1610-141029208521777
Illinois Fighting Illini
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Guerrier, Quincy243-53-43-6120210112
Hawkins, Coleman335-100-13-3191130113
Domask, Marcus368-160-24-4044410020
Rodgers, Ty183-30-02-234000008
Shannon Jr, Terrence323-130-45-5221200211
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hansberry, Amani40-10-10-000000040
Dainja, Dain72-20-00-111021024
Moretti, Niccolo60-00-00-000100000
Harmon, Justin210-30-20-003111130
Goode, Luke191-21-20-022100023
Totals25-554-1617-211027912711571
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: State Farm Center