NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday March 2nd, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Tennessee Tech 23 20 43
Little Rock 40 41 81
Top Performers
Tennessee Tech
Daniel Egbuniwe
4-10 11 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls 2 Blks
Kyle Layton
5-12 14 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Josiah Davis
5-12 13 Points
5 Rebs 0 Asts
Little Rock
Makhel Mitchell
4-7 14 Points
7 Rebs 6 Asts
Bradley Douglas
2-4 5 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
KK Robinson
6-9 16 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Egbuniwe, Daniel304-103-70-0241422111
Layton, Kyle345-122-72-2032620214
Davis, Josiah305-123-50-4350300013
Harvey, Jayvis310-50-22-203110132
Wood, Diante230-30-10-003410040
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Samons, Rylee170-20-20-000010030
Johnson Jr, Rodney271-60-21-236020023
Zimonjic, Bogdan80-00-00-001110010
Totals15-508-265-10825919431643
Little Rock Trojans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Crocker-Johnson, Jayle215-100-12-2172000012
Gordon, DeAntoni235-81-10-0031321011
Jefferson, Jordan331-30-16-703202018
Robinson, KK276-91-33-3140120316
Chaplin, Jamir202-51-30-003312025
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Milosevic, Nikola30-00-00-000000000
Williamson, Creed51-10-00-002010002
Mitchell, Makhel284-70-06-8376211214
Popov, Kristiyan30-00-00-000000110
Downing, Cougar112-32-32-200000018
Douglas, Bradley262-40-11-104313115
Totals28-505-1320-235331791241181
Game Time: 4:00 PM           Location: Jack Stephens Center