NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 24th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Central Michigan 24 36 60
Miami (OH) 46 42 88
Top Performers
Central Michigan
Anthony Pritchard
6-8 16 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Markus Harding
2-4 8 Points
9 Rebs 2 Blks
Brian Taylor
2-9 6 Points
7 Rebs 3 Blks
Miami (OH)
Anderson Mirambeaux
5-7 12 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls
Bradley Dean
5-7 20 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Jaquel Morris
1-5 2 Points
6 Rebs 3 Blks
Central Michigan Chippewas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Harding, Markus342-41-23-739130238
Butler, Derrick282-81-40-014223015
Vasko, Cayden152-41-20-022011035
Pritchard, Anthony276-81-13-4045410416
Taylor, Brian322-90-42-447110336
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davis, Jemal111-50-11-211022023
Harding, Hunter20-00-00-000000010
Oduor, KJ10-00-00-000000000
Rubio, Aidan283-83-60-002210009
McMillan IV, Paul223-71-31-201110038
Totals21-538-2310-1911301215752060
Miami (OH) Red Hawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bultman, Bryce273-42-20-005320008
Mirambeaux, Anderson215-71-11-2052131112
Elmer, Eian130-40-20-002110050
Cooper, Mekhi283-72-42-2112120210
Hunter, Darweshi251-31-30-003511003
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kotecki, Jackson20-00-00-002000000
Dauparas, Hampton10-00-00-000000000
Potter, Reece155-92-43-4232000315
Morris, Jaquel141-50-00-026200332
Anderson, Blake10-00-00-000000000
Ipsaro, Evan243-42-37-8002110215
Dean, Bradley285-74-56-7150220320
Yofan, Eli11-21-20-000000003
Totals27-5215-2619-23632199941988
Game Time: 3:30 PM           Location: Millett Hall