NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday February 22nd, 2024
1st 2nd Total
UM Kansas City 40 42 82
South Dakota 28 50 78
Top Performers
UM Kansas City
Jamar Brown
7-16 27 Points
6 Stls
Khristion Courseault
5-10 22 Points
10 Asts 4 Rebs
Cameron Faas
3-11 11 Points
3 Stls
South Dakota
Kaleb Stewart
6-11 25 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Lahat Thioune
4-8 11 Points
10 Rebs 0 Asts
Bostyn Holt
2-4 10 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
UM Kansas City Kangaroos
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ramirez Montero, Yulia111-41-30-001001003
David Mukeba Jr, Allen92-50-01-212010015
C Idiaru, Promise41-11-10-001000003
Ebonkoli, Melvyn303-40-00-103021136
Ngandu, Jeff10-00-00-011000000
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Faas, Cameron333-113-102-2010030111
Brown, Jamar407-163-910-11251360427
Petty, Jayson192-51-20-003021055
Andrews, Tyler90-10-00-000010040
Diallo, Babacar150-10-00-005310040
Courseault, Khristion295-103-59-121410110422
Totals24-5812-3022-2852614111312682
South Dakota Coyotes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brack, Jake40-00-00-000000000
Hill, Jevon121-71-62-203010015
Buom, Mayuom101-10-00-000010112
Thioune, Lahat294-80-03-41100300211
Bruns, Isaac125-71-32-3000030413
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kramer, Steven120-00-01-202210031
Holt, Bostyn362-40-16-8152520210
Stewart, Kaleb376-112-511-13034500525
Bruns, Paul321-71-65-517100008
Burchill, Max161-21-20-000140023
Totals21-476-2330-373301020512078
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Sanford Coyote Sports Center