NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday February 22nd, 2024
1st 2nd Total
California Baptist 25 40 65
Abilene Christian 33 38 71
Top Performers
California Baptist
Blondeau Tchoukuiegno
4-8 12 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Yvan Ouedraogo
4-6 11 Points
8 Rebs 1 Blks
Scotty Washington
5-13 15 Points
2 Rebs 0 Asts
Abilene Christian
Airion Simmons
6-11 15 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Hunter Jack Madden
4-10 12 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls
Nasir DeGruy
4-5 8 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
California Baptist Lancers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Goodrick, Hunter371-70-44-437020016
Ouedraogo, Yvan314-60-03-8380101311
Stevenson, Brantly211-40-20-001010022
Washington, Scotty375-133-82-3020100115
Tchoukuiegno, Blondeau354-81-13-4063420512
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Coleman, Kendal123-70-00-125010036
Riley, Tylen172-40-10-003210024
Chiles, Chris103-42-31-211000009
Totals23-536-1913-22933511211765
Abilene Christian Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bettiol, Leonardo233-70-05-5011100411
Simmons, Airion266-110-03-5145120315
McClain, Kavion282-40-03-402201027
Abdou Dibba, Ali354-101-25-6150200214
Jack Madden, Hunter384-104-70-0160210312
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hill, MaShy30-00-00-001000100
Steele, Cameron211-40-20-013100032
Igiehon, Aidan71-20-00-000000022
DeGruy, Nasir124-50-00-015112018
Rivera, Yaniel50-00-00-000000010
Seat, JV20-10-00-000000000
Totals25-545-1116-20527107612171
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Moody Coliseum (Abilene)