NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday February 21st, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Illinois 48 41 89
Penn State 41 49 90
Top Performers
Illinois
Terrence Shannon Jr
10-18 35 Points
11 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Marcus Domask
6-13 15 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
Ty Rodgers
3-3 6 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Penn State
Ace Baldwin Jr
3-12 10 Points
12 Asts 2 Rebs
Nick Kern Jr
10-17 22 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Zach Hicks
4-7 13 Points
8 Rebs 2 Stls 2 Blks
Illinois Fighting Illini
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Guerrier, Quincy152-31-10-114110035
Hawkins, Coleman333-113-70-215151119
Domask, Marcus386-130-23-3136400115
Rodgers, Ty163-30-00-057311046
Shannon Jr, Terrence3810-182-713-192110411235
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hansberry, Amani62-30-00-023000024
Dainja, Dain20-10-02-200010002
Harmon, Justin241-40-00-024411012
Gibbs-Lawhorn, Dra61-30-20-001000012
Goode, Luke223-53-50-015010029
Totals31-649-2418-2715431518421789
Penn State Nitany Lions
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hicks, Zach354-72-43-3080022113
Wahab, Qudus266-100-01-2240012413
Kern Jr, Nick3310-170-02-6142021222
Dunn, Dmarco203-51-10-001100027
Baldwin Jr, Ace403-121-43-41212421110
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Puff112-30-13-300001027
Aire, Favour30-00-00-000010010
Oboyle, Leo91-11-10-011000033
Brown, Jameel184-83-70-0020130211
Mitchell, RayQuawndis52-20-00-201000014
Totals35-658-1812-205231561161990
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: Bryce Jordan Center