NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday February 18th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Rider 50 54 104
Manhattan 26 36 62
Top Performers
Rider
Corey McKeithan
5-7 14 Points
8 Asts 5 Rebs
Mervin James
9-11 20 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
Allen Powell
6-8 15 Points
7 Asts 1 Rebs
Manhattan
Daniel Rouzan
6-16 14 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Shaquil Bender
5-13 13 Points
2 Stls
Jaden Winston
5-7 15 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
Rider Broncs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
James, Mervin229-111-11-1025200120
Ingraham, Tariq174-50-00-017011228
Weeks Jr, TJ193-51-31-114320018
Powell, Allen316-83-40-0017010015
McKeithan, Corey315-73-41-1158100214
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Weeks, Tyriek51-11-10-002000003
Langston Jr, JT173-50-03-402011129
West-Ingram, Ife92-20-00-002020114
Sanoh, Moustapha50-00-00-000000000
Rodriguez, Ruben153-32-22-3031100010
Dudley, DJ145-50-01-1035010011
McCall, Anthony101-10-00-000400042
McFadden, Jack50-10-00-000000010
Totals42-5411-159-1133133104414104
Manhattan Jaspers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rouzan, Daniel336-160-02-3253130214
Padgett, Logan160-40-30-011202030
Winston, Jaden255-73-52-2121500415
Traore, Seydou320-80-32-204310022
Cowan, Perry153-73-70-011110019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Li, Xinyi121-31-30-012101003
Jocys, Rokas20-00-00-000100000
Robinson, Wesley272-30-02-434201026
Bender, Shaquil255-132-41-1221220013
Washington, Lorenzo130-20-00-001200000
Totals22-639-259-1211221710901462
Game Time: 2:00 PM           Location: Draddy Gymnasium