NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 10th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Belmont 54 42 96
Valparaiso 27 51 78
Top Performers
Belmont
Jakobi Gillespie
7-9 18 Points
6 Asts 4 Rebs
Cade Tyson
5-7 16 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Malik Dia
8-14 25 Points
2 Rebs 0 Asts
Valparaiso
Darius DeAveiro
4-9 14 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Isaiah Stafford
5-16 12 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Cooper Schwieger
7-12 16 Points
2 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Belmont Bruins
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dia, Malik258-141-38-11020500425
Tyson, Cade325-75-71-2171201416
Gillespie, Jakobi337-92-32-5046420418
Willingham, Jayce174-43-32-2043110413
Davidson, Keishawn343-50-26-6024010012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rogers, Brigham151-50-03-623000025
Miller, Win41-10-00-000010002
Dykstra, Jake40-00-00-000000000
Vanderjagt, Kyler140-10-12-202111022
Walker, Isaiah221-31-20-229420023
Totals30-4912-2124-365331916512296
Valparaiso Crusaders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sepp, Kaspar140-20-20-002100020
Schwieger, Cooper277-121-21-3220211516
Stafford, Isaiah355-160-42-2134110212
Edwards, Jaxon234-52-33-3021201313
DeAveiro, Darius364-92-44-6244210114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ajiboye, Ola120-00-03-401110143
Palm, Jerome122-40-00-123100114
Williamson, Jahari172-50-30-001213004
Weatherspoon IV, Sherm122-62-40-000002036
Barrett, Connor122-32-30-012100036
Totals28-629-2513-19820159842478
Game Time: 4:00 PM           Location: Athletics-Recreation Center