NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday February 5th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Grambling State 27 51 78
Alcorn St. 26 41 67
Top Performers
Grambling State
Jourdan Smith
6-10 19 Points
12 Rebs 3 Asts
TraMichael Moton
4-10 13 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Terrence Lewis
7-8 18 Points
2 Blks
Alcorn St.
Jeremiah Kendall
6-13 21 Points
5 Rebs 0 Asts
Jalen Hawkins
4-7 13 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Stephen Byard
6-7 12 Points
6 Rebs 0 Asts
Grambling State Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Aku, Jonathan162-40-00-013010024
Burnett, Antwan221-41-20-101111023
Smith, Jourdan366-101-26-76123111219
Dozier, Kintavious346-111-22-2120210215
Moton, TraMichael374-102-43-4164020413
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lamin, Malik20-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Jalen140-10-00-000000040
Stevenson, Mikale61-60-12-200110004
Munford, Zahad161-10-00-012111002
Lewis, Terrence177-84-50-0010002218
Totals28-559-1613-161027107631878
Alcorn St. Braves
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Byard, Stephen286-70-00-0060000012
Kendall, Jeremiah316-130-19-9350100421
Anderson Jr, Willie110-20-10-004020120
Hawkins, Jalen294-71-34-4022010113
Gaines-Wyatt, Jalyke252-31-11-201320016
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Binet, Djahi91-20-01-211000033
Pajeaud, Mike20-00-00-000000000
Tsynkevich, Alex10-00-00-000010010
Thorn, Dekedran191-30-10-001101012
Gambrell, Jeremiah284-101-51-2011000210
Joshua, Byron170-20-10-000120000
Totals24-493-1316-1942188211567
Game Time: 8:30 PM           Location: Davey L. Whitney Complex