NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 31, 2024
Providence65
(1) UConn74
Northwestern96
(2) Purdue105
Florida94
(10) Kentucky91
Vanderbilt54
(16) Auburn81
(18) Baylor77
UCF69
Boise St.86
(19) New Mexico78
(24) Alabama85
Georgia76
UNC Greensboro85
Virginia Military79
St. Johns77
Xavier88
South Carolina Upstate73
Presbyterian80
Charleston Southern63
Radford60
La Salle69
Rhode Island71
Chicago State60
Duquesne65
Notre Dame53
Virginia65
Wichita State68
Tulsa79
Loyola (MD)52
Bucknell67
George Mason73
St. Josephs75
East Tennessee State54
Mercer49
Austin Peay43
Jacksonville63
UNC Asheville73
Gardner-Webb80
Furman82
The Citadel79
Richmond83
Fordham69
Navy65
Lehigh77
South Florida71
East Carolina60
Chattanooga91
Western Carolina85
Wake Forest72
Pittsburgh77
American69
Lafayette66
Lipscomb76
North Florida85
Cincinnati65
West Virginia69
Army55
Colgate74
Indiana State78
Belmont72
Wofford79
Samford81
Northern Iowa69
Bradley85
Incarnate Word66
East Texas A&M71
UIC60
Evansville77
Valparaiso70
Drake81
UL Monroe72
Louisiana80
Missouri State76
Southern Illinois75
Rice74
Memphis71
Southern Miss71
Arkansas St.78
Arkansas91
Missouri84
Penn State61
Rutgers46
UAB82
North Texas79
Santa Clara77
Saint Mary's82
Number of Games: 44
Wednesday January 31st, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Chicago State 28 32 60
Duquesne 28 37 65
Top Performers
Chicago State
Jahsean Corbett
10-14 21 Points
11 Rebs 3 Asts
Cameron Jernigan
3-6 9 Points
8 Rebs 3 Blks
Noble Crawford
2-5 10 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Duquesne
Fousseyni Drame
3-6 10 Points
10 Rebs 3 Asts
Jimmy Clark III
5-15 16 Points
4 Rebs 3 Stls
Dae Dae Grant
5-13 17 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Chicago State Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jernigan, Cameron293-61-12-258032339
Crawford, Noble352-51-45-6173310310
Cardet Jr, Wesley372-141-20-014421235
Corbett, Jahsean3710-141-20-42113500121
Davis, Brent364-83-50-2231100411
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jean-Charles, Deshawn131-30-10-001020132
Neal, Aj130-40-22-201010002
Totals22-547-179-1611351117461760
Duquesne Dukes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mahorcic, Dusan51-60-00-222000002
Williams, Tre171-10-00-013030032
DiMichele, Jake332-70-40-012001024
Rozier, Kareem220-30-10-012122000
Clark III, Jimmy315-151-55-7242130316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Necas, Jakub10-00-00-000000000
Hronsky, Matus40-10-10-000110000
Barre, Halil51-10-00-012010022
Dixon, David204-60-02-5360122310
Savrasov, Andrei71-30-10-022101012
Drame, Fousseyni243-60-14-62103101310
Dae Grant, Dae315-132-75-5033011117
Totals23-623-2016-25153611101041865
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse