NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 27th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Tennessee Tech 19 38 57
SIU Edwardsville 45 29 74
Top Performers
Tennessee Tech
Josiah Davis
8-12 18 Points
7 Rebs 4 Asts
Daniel Egbuniwe
3-9 8 Points
7 Rebs 3 Stls
Kyle Layton
4-8 10 Points
2 Stls
SIU Edwardsville
Raysean Taylor
7-15 18 Points
8 Rebs 6 Asts
Shamar Wright
6-12 13 Points
10 Rebs 3 Stls
Lamar Wright
5-12 10 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson Jr, Rodney333-110-22-201210328
Egbuniwe, Daniel293-92-50-027233018
Layton, Kyle344-82-60-0021320210
Davis, Josiah348-120-02-3174320118
Wood, Diante241-50-00-003230012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Samons, Rylee262-62-60-001101016
Beya, Jerome20-00-00-000000100
Zimonjic, Bogdan121-31-22-404010015
Oliver, Erik60-20-10-000010000
Totals22-567-226-9325121584957
SIU Edwardsville Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wright, Lamar365-120-30-01102001210
Minor, Damarco325-120-22-2134220112
Taylor, Raysean347-154-90-0086440218
Wright, Shamar376-121-20-13102230313
Polk, Desmond306-82-30-0120012114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Staples, Dorion10-00-00-000000000
Seun, Adeola92-30-01-212020225
Tirado, Eddiean50-00-00-002000000
Yancy, Ethan50-10-10-001020000
Taylor II, Brian111-10-00-000211012
Totals32-647-203-573816131151274
Game Time: 4:30 PM           Location: First Community Arena