NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 27th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Auburn 21 37 58
Mississippi State 21 43 64
Top Performers
Auburn
Johni Broome
5-7 14 Points
7 Rebs 3 Blks
Jaylin Williams
3-11 10 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Tre Donaldson
2-5 6 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Mississippi State
Cameron Matthews
6-9 14 Points
11 Rebs 2 Asts
Tolu Smith
4-7 9 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
DJ Jeffries
1-5 5 Points
12 Rebs 2 Asts
Auburn Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Broome, Johni345-71-13-3072113214
Moore, Chris110-20-20-000000120
Williams, Jaylin263-110-44-4253110010
Donaldson, Tre222-50-12-303212016
Johnson, KD221-60-20-001113012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cardwell, Dylan60-00-00-000000140
Johnson, Chaney143-40-12-212000108
Baker-Mazara, Chad231-61-30-016121033
Jones, Denver202-62-32-200200018
Holloway, Aden192-82-71-202130027
Berman, Lior30-10-00-001000000
Totals19-566-2414-16427129861658
Mississippi State Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Matthews, Cameron346-90-02-66112212314
Jeffries, DJ301-50-33-4112211015
Smith, Tolu344-70-01-228333119
Hubbard, Josh297-163-90-0020200317
Moore, Shakeel294-91-43-4022200212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bell Jr, Jimmy60-10-00-213010020
Jones Jr, Shawn162-71-40-023110015
Davis, Dashawn181-30-10-001100002
Fort, Trey40-00-00-000000000
Totals25-575-219-1812421112531364
Game Time: 3:30 PM           Location: Humphrey Coliseum