NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday January 25th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Stonehill 37 23 60
Long Island 37 26 63
Top Performers
Stonehill
Max Zegarowski
4-14 12 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Tony Felder
4-9 11 Points
3 Asts
Todd Brogna
5-9 12 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
Long Island
RJ Greene
3-5 6 Points
13 Rebs 3 Blks
Nikola Djapa
3-4 6 Points
14 Rebs 2 Blks
Tana Kopa
7-18 20 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Stonehill Skyhawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brogna, Todd345-92-50-2125101112
Zegarowski, Max364-142-92-2072001112
Pavlidis, Pano192-70-02-246120016
Felder, Tony364-92-51-2233330311
Benigni, Jackson201-70-32-200001014
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Semona, Louie181-51-30-012100003
Marquardt, Neal30-00-00-001111000
Abrams, Austin71-21-10-000100013
McGill, Nathan160-00-00-002201020
Stone, Thatcher112-21-14-401002039
Totals20-559-2711-14824167821360
Long Island Sharks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Djapa, Nikola353-40-10-0914140236
Kopa, Tana407-184-112-2172100120
Essahaty, Ahmed110-20-00-011220130
Strickland, Tai315-82-36-6032410418
Greene, RJ343-50-00-0213221316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Steele, Jason110-00-00-102010020
Acker, Eric294-110-42-2003210010
Washington, Andre91-41-30-001100003
Totals23-527-2210-1113411316361463
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Steinberg Wellness Center