NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 20th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
North Alabama 30 49 79
Lipscomb 36 52 88
Top Performers
North Alabama
Damian Forrest
10-13 21 Points
9 Rebs 0 Asts
Dallas Howell
3-4 11 Points
3 Stls
Jacari Lane
6-12 16 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Lipscomb
Joe Anderson
7-7 18 Points
5 Asts 3 Stls
Derrin Boyd
5-12 19 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Owen McCormack
2-4 7 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
North Alabama Lions
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith Jr, Tim163-51-20-001010017
Forrest, Damian3010-130-01-2390000221
Lane, Jacari296-122-42-2022310216
Soucie, Will121-11-10-011040143
Johnson, KJ304-71-23-3021211112
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Howell, Dallas203-43-42-2031031311
Nelson, Eoin250-00-00-000000000
Jefferson, Canin31-30-10-000200012
Fulcher, Josiah221-60-20-002212102
Brown, Detalian132-41-30-000101035
Totals31-559-198-9420911841779
Lipscomb Bisons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McCormack, Owen212-41-22-215510127
Head, Cody356-90-03-3250210215
Boyd, Derrin345-122-37-10161100219
McGinnis, AJ355-122-72-2011200214
Anderson, Joe377-74-40-2005131118
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Faulkner, Dylan163-40-00-037100226
Johnson, TJ71-21-20-000001003
Houck, Rylan30-10-00-012010000
Asman, Grant122-30-02-413120016
Totals31-5410-1816-239291410541288
Game Time: 5:00 PM           Location: Allen Arena