NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday January 18th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Troy 25 46 71
South Alabama 30 44 74
Top Performers
Troy
Christyon Eugene
7-14 18 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Tayton Conerway
3-12 8 Points
5 Stls
Jackson Fields
1-4 6 Points
7 Rebs 5 Blks
South Alabama
Samuel Tabe
7-14 19 Points
7 Rebs 5 Asts
Tyrell Jones
4-9 17 Points
5 Rebs 4 Stls
Judah Brown
1-6 3 Points
6 Rebs 2 Blks
Troy Trojans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Valdes, Victor170-40-22-212112032
Fields, Jackson301-40-04-637002506
Seng, Theo202-41-20-014100105
Muhammad, Aamer203-72-61-200140029
Eugene, Christyon327-142-62-2253110218
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rigsby, Myles233-61-34-62102200211
Dowd, Thomas201-41-42-422100035
Jones, Randarius80-20-00-013000010
Conerway, Tayton213-121-41-225225148
Rigsby Jr, Marcus93-61-30-000001017
Totals23-639-3016-24143811101171871
South Alabama Jaguars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ormiston, Elijah233-40-10-006010026
Howell, Thomas323-50-04-5040002310
Tabe, Samuel357-140-15-5275200219
Gaiter, Isiah315-103-60-0121520213
Jones, Tyrell364-94-65-6050540317
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brown, Judah261-60-41-416101243
Millender, Marcus172-52-20-000100016
Totals25-539-2015-20430813741774
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Mitchell Center