NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday January 17th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Colgate 22 42 64
Army 21 35 56
Top Performers
Colgate
Braeden Smith
6-12 22 Points
7 Rebs 5 Asts
Sam Thomson
3-4 8 Points
8 Rebs 2 Stls
Jalen Cox
1-6 4 Points
4 Rebs 3 Stls 3 Blks
Army
Abe Johnson
2-6 4 Points
13 Rebs 2 Asts
Josh Scovens
4-13 14 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Ryan Curry
1-10 2 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Colgate Raiders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Woodward, Jeff192-20-00-223100244
Moffatt, Ryan360-90-72-214402002
Smith, Braeden346-122-58-9175220122
Cummins, Brady241-70-20-016100002
Louis-Jacques, Nicolas224-74-70-0020110312
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomson, Sam233-40-02-228132138
Cox, Jalen191-60-12-214133324
Carlesimo, Kyle40-00-00-000000000
Baker, Chandler193-72-62-2031100110
Totals20-548-2816-1983714101061464
Army Black Knights
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Scovens, Josh344-131-65-8032212114
Johnson, Abe222-60-00-2613211124
Curry, Ryan291-100-40-004533142
Small, TJ262-72-50-003000136
Cross, Jared243-52-40-001110028
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dove, Matt30-10-00-000010000
Peterson, Charlie102-40-10-025121024
Allenspach, AJ93-40-01-212000007
Blair, Dylan92-31-20-001000005
Hailey, Kendall40-10-00-000001000
Barker, Blake221-50-02-212001014
Caldwell, Isaiah81-20-00-011111012
Totals21-616-228-1411351211951656
Game Time: 6:00 PM           Location: Christl Arena