NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 13th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Kent State 36 26 62
Central Michigan 32 45 77
Top Performers
Kent State
VonCameron Davis
7-17 20 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Jalen Sullinger
6-13 17 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Chris Payton Jr
3-13 8 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Central Michigan
Brian Taylor
7-11 17 Points
8 Rebs 6 Asts
Anthony Pritchard
4-8 11 Points
6 Asts 5 Rebs
Markus Harding
4-7 10 Points
9 Rebs 1 Blks
Kent State Golden Flashes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Payton Jr, Chris363-130-02-457120018
Davis, VonCameron337-173-63-6152121120
Bass, Reggie232-62-62-203100038
Sullinger, Jalen396-133-72-2145200217
Bekelja, Mike291-61-50-023100023
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hunter, Donovan60-10-00-011000030
Entenmann, Magnus20-00-00-000000000
Hayes, LA10-00-00-000000000
Snyder, Jake10-00-00-000000000
Freeman, Tyem30-30-00-022000010
Santiago, Giovanni272-72-40-012200016
Totals21-6611-289-141327125211462
Central Michigan Chippewas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Harding, Markus274-70-32-3390301310
Butler, Derrick317-124-51-2140100119
Vasko, Cayden251-41-40-002100023
Pritchard, Anthony364-81-32-2056110011
Taylor, Brian387-110-23-3186012217
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davis, Jemal152-40-10-014211034
Rubio, Aidan152-32-30-002110106
McMillan IV, Paul133-41-20-000201007
Totals30-539-238-10634187441177
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: McGuirk Arena