NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday January 12th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
DePaul 32 37 69
Villanova 42 52 94
Top Performers
DePaul
DaSean Nelson
7-12 20 Points
6 Rebs 1 Blks
Jalen Terry
4-9 12 Points
6 Asts 5 Rebs
Chico Carter Jr
6-9 14 Points
1 Stls
Villanova
Eric Dixon
9-12 24 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Tyler Burton
4-12 14 Points
10 Rebs 4 Asts
Mark Armstrong
6-9 15 Points
2 Stls
DePaul Blue Demons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nelson, DaSean257-121-15-7160101520
Oden, Jeremiah354-101-50-002120139
Fisher, Elijah201-31-10-203000003
Terry, Jalen294-92-52-2256300212
Carter Jr, Chico336-92-40-0001010314
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Etienne, Mac111-20-00-001000212
Abass, Churchill61-20-00-100000002
Camara, Dramane10-00-00-000000000
Henley, Jaden150-20-12-202020002
Raimey, KT251-51-32-222501015
Totals25-548-2011-16521138241569
Villanova Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Burton, Tyler284-120-56-71104000014
Dixon, Eric269-120-16-6261030324
Armstrong, Mark266-91-12-2112220315
Bamba, TJ303-52-32-2133110110
Moore, Justin231-60-30-002300102
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ware, Lance162-30-04-426210138
OToole, Collin10-00-00-000000000
Hausen, Brendan236-75-60-0020000317
Arcidiacono, Chris40-00-00-000000010
Hart, Hakim232-50-10-013000004
Totals33-598-2020-21833154621494
Game Time: 8:30 PM           Location: Finneran Pavilion