NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday January 9th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Oklahoma St. 31 42 73
Texas Tech 40 50 90
Top Performers
Oklahoma St.
Bryce Thompson
7-11 17 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Javon Small
5-13 15 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Quion Williams
2-8 5 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls
Texas Tech
Warren Washington
7-10 16 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Pop Isaacs
9-17 24 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Darrion Williams
6-12 14 Points
9 Rebs 4 Asts
Oklahoma St. Cowboys
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dailey Jr, Eric203-60-30-015000026
Garrison, Brandon322-30-00-115010004
Williams, Quion252-80-21-436011035
Small, Javon355-132-73-3032200215
Thompson, Bryce397-111-32-4132301317
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McBride, Justin30-00-00-001000010
Marsh, Mike71-20-01-112000023
Dow, Connor31-11-10-000000003
Hicklen, Jarius172-32-30-001100006
Keller, Jamyron10-00-00-000000000
Michael Wright, John183-83-65-6010100414
Totals26-559-2512-1972758111773
Texas Tech Red Raiders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Washington, Warren337-100-02-2045112216
Williams, Darrion336-120-12-3394000114
Isaacs, Pop349-174-82-3154000224
Walton, Kerwin337-82-20-1051110116
Toussaint, Joe293-90-17-8122020413
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jennings, Robert71-10-00-000100022
Washington, Lamar70-00-00-000010020
McMillian, Chance242-21-10-001011045
Totals35-597-1313-17526174521890
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: United Supermarkets Arena