NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday January 7th, 2024
1st 2nd OT Total
Canisius 25 40 11 76
Rider 31 34 14 79
Top Performers
Canisius
Frank Mitchell
5-14 12 Points
21 Rebs 3 Asts
Tre Dinkins
11-21 30 Points
2 Asts
Siem Uijtendaal
6-15 15 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Rider
Mervin James
7-14 21 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
TJ Weeks Jr
6-13 20 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Corey McKeithan
4-8 11 Points
6 Asts 5 Rebs
Canisius Golden Griffins
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mitchell, Frank405-140-02-129213431412
Fritz, Youri251-10-00-113210042
Dinkins, Tre4211-216-142-4122020230
Gadsden, TJ240-40-40-002010130
Uijtendaal, Siem426-153-110-0045110115
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Okpoh, Bryce253-60-02-403000018
Williams, Devean60-10-10-000010010
Palesse, Cam212-42-43-411000039
Totals28-6611-349-251236128621976
Rider Broncs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
James, Mervin407-140-07-7061110421
Ingraham, Tariq306-140-03-4481100415
Weeks Jr, TJ436-136-112-3272300320
Powell, Allen384-111-51-2044300010
McKeithan, Corey404-81-42-2256110211
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Langston Jr, JT111-20-00-002011032
West-Ingram, Ife10-00-00-001000010
Rodriguez, Ruben80-10-10-002201000
Dudley, DJ60-00-00-200100000
McCall, Anthony80-20-00-014100030
Totals28-658-2115-209391810402079
Game Time: 2:00 PM           Location: Alumni Gymnasium (Rider)