NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 6th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Furman 20 38 58
Chattanooga 43 30 73
Top Performers
Furman
JP Pegues
6-21 16 Points
11 Rebs 3 Stls
Alex Williams
5-18 15 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Carter Whitt
2-9 9 Points
3 Stls
Chattanooga
Sam Alexis
5-9 11 Points
10 Rebs 3 Asts
Trey Bonham
5-6 12 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Tyler Millin
8-11 16 Points
5 Rebs 2 Blks
Furman Paladins
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hughey, Tyrese201-30-10-124011022
Hien, Garrett171-50-10-012112012
Smith Jr, PJay160-30-20-001000000
Pegues, JP366-210-84-63112330116
Whitt, Carter232-92-53-423023049
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bowser, Cooper151-10-00-002001102
VanderWal, Ben252-61-43-447000008
Molnar, Davis141-30-12-204100024
Williams, Alex345-181-114-4022210315
Totals19-694-3316-211236691111358
Chattanooga Mocs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Alexis, Sam255-90-01-24103102111
Millin, Tyler218-110-10-1050202016
Brady, Randy210-10-10-101130020
Huff, Honor364-111-81-1026010110
Bonham, Trey295-62-20-0054610412
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davis, Demetrius210-40-30-003120020
Zidek, Jan154-92-42-2030010012
Che, Myles60-20-10-002110140
Melson, Noah172-41-14-403112029
Fitzgibbons III, Rudy91-31-30-014000023
Totals29-607-248-115381716551873
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: McKenzie Arena