NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 6th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Mercer 48 38 86
Virginia Military 28 36 64
Top Performers
Mercer
Robby Carmody
7-13 20 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls
David Thomas
8-18 20 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Jah Quinones
2-7 7 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Virginia Military
Taeshaud Jackson II
6-14 13 Points
12 Rebs 3 Stls
Tyran Cook
6-17 19 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Stephen Olowoniyi
7-10 14 Points
7 Rebs 1 Blks
Mercer Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davis, Jake225-94-70-0052501014
Ngumezi, Amanze132-50-20-001021044
Benard, Anthony202-60-10-011523014
Quinones, Jah252-70-33-428313037
Carmody, Robby167-133-73-5250230020
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ofremu, Earnest21-10-00-000000002
Holt, Alex274-50-00-217220218
Platauna, Lukas41-30-20-000000002
Thomas, David288-184-70-0023010020
Hunter, Caleb210-20-10-014610020
Cobb, Jalen222-51-20-013311055
Totals34-7412-326-1183624161231686
Virginia Military Keydets
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nussbaum, DJ214-70-00-011040118
Cook, Tyran296-172-45-6040320019
Jackson II, Taeshaud306-141-30-10121231413
Watkins, Brennan313-81-40-003230017
Butler, Devin321-40-11-212212013
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Peters, Robert60-10-00-002120000
Olowoniyi, Stephen197-100-00-1570001314
Wright Jr, Maurice20-00-00-000100100
Chesley, Corey120-10-00-000100010
Clark, AJ180-30-20-200330120
Totals27-654-146-127311118751364
Game Time: 1:00 PM           Location: Cameron Hall