NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 6th, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Murray State 31 50 81
Evansville 20 39 59
Top Performers
Murray State
JaCobi Wood
4-7 14 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
Rob Perry
6-12 17 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Quincy Anderson
5-13 10 Points
4 Rebs 3 Stls
Evansville
Yacine Toumi
3-5 10 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Kenny Strawbridge Jr
5-10 12 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Cameron Haffner
2-8 6 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Murray State Racers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ellington, Nick122-60-00-013011044
Morgan, Justin242-32-32-203104118
Anderson, Quincy255-130-40-0041131010
Wood, JaCobi374-73-53-3036210214
Perry, Rob316-123-72-2261000117
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Murray II, Sam150-40-00-008442020
Applewhite, Alden264-81-44-4011010313
Boatright, Fletcher10-00-00-000000000
Moore Jr, Brian256-81-12-2121020215
Chew, Patrick20-00-00-000000000
Rice, Lawrent20-00-00-000000000
Totals29-6110-2413-134301581421581
Evansville Purple Aces
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hughes, Joshua170-40-12-213040222
Toumi, Yacine333-50-04-7163401210
Haffner, Cameron232-82-60-003301016
Thomas, Antonio364-91-41-2013200210
Strawbridge Jr, Kenny335-102-30-0251011312
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kalle, Sekou50-00-00-014110010
Bailey III, Chuck162-61-30-003130025
Cuff, Tanner201-40-20-004140122
Bobe, Gage174-54-40-0002000012
Totals21-5110-237-115291518251559
Game Time: 2:00 PM           Location: Ford Center