NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday January 3rd, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Truett-McConnell 39 31 70
North Carolina Central 55 57 112
Top Performers
Truett-McConnell
Kj Riley
6-11 16 Points
4 Stls
Raul Arias Ortega
5-7 12 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Jadon Yeh
1-7 12 Points
3 Asts 1 Rebs
North Carolina Central
Fred Cleveland Jr
8-9 23 Points
6 Asts 0 Rebs
Jadarius Harris
5-10 16 Points
6 Asts 2 Rebs
Devin Gordon
4-11 12 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Truett-McConnell Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Yeh, Jadon261-70-510-10113300212
Brown, Cj204-80-11-101111039
Smith, Ej263-71-42-401110029
Covington, Akil140-00-01-201121011
Riley, Kj306-111-33-3041440216
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Seitz, Cory181-60-11-114000033
Hull, Kevin30-10-00-000010000
Meder, Jerry30-00-00-000000010
Underwood, Eli40-00-00-000000000
Wright, Cainan192-50-12-213121136
Arias Ortega, Raul225-72-30-0241300312
Rubio, Cooper151-50-20-001021012
Totals23-574-2020-23520919812170
North Carolina Central Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Izunabor, Emmanuel220-10-01-205002431
Gordon, Devin234-113-81-2182200112
King, Poboigh256-101-32-3032211215
Harris, Jadarius275-100-16-7126110116
Cleveland Jr, Fred278-94-43-3006200323
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dickson, Kye52-20-00-214010114
Smith Jr, Perry154-50-00-012000128
Adedire, Timmy133-41-12-214300019
Harraway, Cobey31-10-00-022000002
Smith, Josh102-30-01-301332035
Fauntleroy, Guy60-00-00-001201020
Crawford, Terrence41-30-22-200010004
Daniels, Chris10-00-00-000100000
Porter, Keishon196-60-01-1150200213
Totals42-659-1919-2783725147721112
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: McDougald-McLendon Arena