NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday January 3rd, 2024
1st 2nd Total
Loyola Chicago 41 39 80
Saint Louis 36 37 73
Top Performers
Loyola Chicago
Desmond Watson
7-10 24 Points
6 Rebs 4 Stls
Braden Norris
3-6 10 Points
7 Asts 6 Rebs
Jalen Quinn
1-8 5 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Saint Louis
Bradley Ezewiro
6-10 13 Points
10 Rebs 1 Asts
Terrence Hargrove Jr
6-9 18 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Larry Hughes II
3-7 9 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Loyola Chicago Ramblers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Alston, Philip253-81-32-303120129
Rubin, Miles243-40-02-413111248
Dawson, Jayden192-52-40-000111016
Watson, Desmond307-105-75-9061140324
Norris, Braden313-62-42-2067110310
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Adelekun, Dame135-60-00-0120112410
Welch, Tom42-30-10-012000004
Mwamba, Patrick192-30-10-002111034
Quinn, Jalen261-80-13-525313025
Dolan, Greg90-20-20-000100000
Totals28-5510-2314-235291691252280
Saint Louis Billikens
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dalger, Tim100-20-00-003010110
Ezewiro, Bradley266-100-01-45101101213
Hargrove Jr, Terrence326-93-43-5040111118
Jimerson, Gibson367-213-112-2222200119
Meadows Jr, Michael301-50-31-302520013
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Zhang, Bruce71-10-00-012020022
Medley, Cian100-30-11-213130031
Hughes II, Larry273-73-70-106123049
Thames, Kellen224-80-00-256002018
Totals28-669-268-1914381014631673
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Chaifetz Arena