NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday January 3rd, 2024
1st 2nd OT Total
Longwood 25 30 5 60
Winthrop 20 35 13 68
Top Performers
Longwood
Michael Christmas
6-16 16 Points
13 Rebs 1 Stls
Walyn Napper
5-12 10 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Szymon Zapala
5-9 10 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Winthrop
Nick Johnson
4-8 15 Points
7 Rebs 3 Stls
Kasen Harrison
4-8 15 Points
4 Rebs 3 Stls
Kelton Talford
5-6 15 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Longwood Lancers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Granlund, Jesper280-40-40-001000150
Christmas, Michael346-160-44-55130210316
Zapala, Szymon205-90-10-1050520410
Napper, Walyn415-120-10-1242220310
Massie, Johnathan321-70-24-507140036
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nziemi, Johan42-20-00-000000014
Tucker, Elijah212-30-00-013131034
Richards, Emanuel110-10-00-000100010
Sunderland, Saxby10-00-00-000000010
Houston, DA332-51-45-6021120410
Totals23-591-1613-18835617812860
Winthrop Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Doucet, Kj173-80-34-6171500510
Talford, Kelton305-60-05-9461301215
Claxton, Chase271-30-20-016001312
Harrison, Kasen404-81-46-8142130315
Johnson, Nick374-81-36-9271330315
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Diallo, Yoro50-10-00-023120010
Timmerman, Alex180-20-12-201100012
McKelvy, Xavier60-00-00-202000010
Mcmahon, Sincere151-81-80-001010003
Anumba, Micheal302-81-41-312032036
Totals20-524-2524-391239718942068
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: Winthrop Coliseum