NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday December 30th, 2023
1st 2nd OT Total
Florida Intl 39 44 9 92
Utah Tech 36 47 13 96
Top Performers
Florida Intl
Arturo Dean
8-17 21 Points
6 Stls
Javaunte Hawkins
10-20 27 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Jaidon Lipscomb
5-11 13 Points
5 Stls
Utah Tech
Tanner Christensen
6-9 15 Points
10 Rebs 5 Asts
Aric Demings
4-7 19 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Noa Gonsalves
7-12 21 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Florida Intl Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pinkney, Seth220-00-01-212010051
Lipscomb, Jaidon345-113-80-1153150213
Dean, Arturo308-171-44-7153160521
Gittens, Dashon271-70-21-204210043
Hawkins, Javaunte3510-205-122-4034130427
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sanogo, Mohamed205-60-02-6341101312
Grant, Jaden80-00-02-201000012
Brewer, Jayden171-40-02-712100024
Pridgett Jr, George131-41-40-002100023
Krivokapic, Petar91-41-40-101001023
Wilcox, Dante101-11-10-012120023
Totals33-7412-3514-328311681513292
Utah Tech Trailblazers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Olayinka, Hamed164-50-00-214010048
Christensen, Tanner346-90-13-45105204415
Demings, Aric304-71-110-16173400019
Gonsalves, Noa407-127-110-0031310321
Riley, Beon120-20-01-218010041
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rainwater, Tennessee100-40-11-213020001
Searles, Jaylen254-83-30-1152300411
Stearman, Caleb121-30-02-235120014
Turay, Unisa172-61-30-023240045
Kambala, Angelo272-82-65-7034200211
Hutchings, Stone20-00-00-001000010
Totals30-6414-2622-3615521824142796
Game Time: 5:00 PM           Location: Burns Arena