NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday December 29th, 2023
1st 2nd OT Total
Southern Indiana 32 42 17 91
Southeast Missouri St. 34 40 19 93
Top Performers
Southern Indiana
Jeremiah Hernandez
9-17 35 Points
4 Rebs 3 Stls
Aj Smith
8-16 19 Points
11 Rebs 1 Asts
Nolan Causwell
2-4 8 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Southeast Missouri St.
Rob Martin
10-15 29 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Aquan Smart
6-17 19 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Braxton Stacker
2-3 9 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Southern Indiana Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mielke, Jack423-92-60-114111038
Powell, Kiyron183-60-02-513140148
Campion, Jack342-81-50-000430055
Smith, Aj378-160-43-32111411519
Hernandez, Jeremiah419-171-416-17142330035
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Causwell, Nolan202-40-04-518201028
Moore, Javius90-00-01-212010031
Hall, Ryan172-61-10-012110145
Mervis, Sam71-10-00-002111002
Totals30-675-2026-338361318732691
Southeast Missouri St. Redhawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Larson, Adam253-93-72-4362110411
Earley, Josh234-90-00-014011148
Martin, Rob3610-152-37-9137220129
Stacker, Braxton252-31-14-626112129
Smart, Aquan306-170-37-9034431419
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hanback, Mason131-20-00-012110112
Idada, David30-10-00-002010110
Biel, TJ223-72-31-402000119
Ward, BJ130-10-00-100110000
Eursher, Evan90-10-10-003110010
Branson, Dylan263-50-00-148110056
Totals32-708-1821-3412391814962493
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Show Me Center