NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 21st, 2023
1st 2nd Total
North Alabama 34 32 66
Indiana 43 40 83
Top Performers
North Alabama
Damian Forrest
3-4 6 Points
10 Rebs 2 Stls
Dallas Howell
5-12 14 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Tim Smith Jr
4-9 11 Points
5 Rebs 2 Blks
Indiana
Malik Reneau
10-14 25 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Trey Galloway
2-4 8 Points
9 Asts 3 Rebs
Mackenzie Mgbako
4-9 12 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
North Alabama Lions
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith Jr, Tim284-93-80-0150202211
Forrest, Damian303-40-00-0410122026
Lane, Jacari264-110-24-5014400112
Brown, Detalian140-40-40-000013010
Soucie, Will80-20-10-000000030
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Howell, Dallas245-124-100-0232111414
Nelson, Eoin100-00-00-012000010
Jefferson, Canin60-10-00-201100000
Foster, Marco142-52-50-013000016
Fulcher, Josiah163-60-00-014000106
Johnson, KJ245-100-21-1124300111
Totals26-649-325-811311213641666
Indiana Hoosiers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Reneau, Malik2710-144-41-1272400025
Mgbako, Mackenzie234-92-62-2153101012
Ware, Kelel204-70-10-003210208
Cupps, Gabe252-31-10-013222035
Galloway, Trey292-42-42-423911108
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Banks, Kaleb172-61-30-101200045
Sparks, Payton120-10-00-115101020
Walker, Anthony213-61-34-5033000111
Gunn, CJ202-60-10-001103024
Leal, Anthony62-21-10-000010015
Totals31-5812-249-147312510741383
Game Time: 8:30 PM           Location: Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall